KBC Groep NV logo

KBC.BR

KBC Groep NV

€116.30
+€0.30 (+0.26%)

Price history

Key metrics

KBC Groep NV has paid a dividend for 10 consecutive years and currently yields 4.39%, below its five year average. Its payout ratio is 57%. Dividend Health rates it Safe at 67 out of 99, with high confidence.

Data as of 29 Oct 2026

Yield4.39%€5.10 a share
Growth 5y+15.9% a yeara year, five years
Streak10 yearsconsecutive years paid
ValuationOvervalued12.42× earnings, GAAP
P/E ratio, GAAP12.42×
Forward P/E10.30×
Market cap€46.13B
Last session volume577.1K
Avg. volume483.8K
Beta0.69
Last session range€115.75 – 116.85
52W range€99.74 – 134.95

Next dividend

Per share

€1.00

Frequency

Interim

Declared
  1. Declared

    6 Aug 2026

  2. Ex-date

    4 Nov 2026

    in 6 days

  3. Pay date

    6 Nov 2026

    in 8 days

Dividend health

67of 99Safe
V. riskyRiskyBorder.SafeV. safe

Confidence High · Financials (bank) profile · as of 29 Oct 2026

Total return

Invested 10 years ago€10,000
Worth today€39,320
From price€10,951
From dividends€18,369

€10,000 invested is €39,320 today: €10,951 from the share price and €18,369 from dividends reinvested.

Total return +293.20%. Price alone returned +109.51% over the same window.

Assumes every dividend is reinvested on its ex-dividend date, before tax and dealing costs.

How it compares

TickerYield
KBC Ancora logo

KBC Ancora

Intesa Sanpaolo S.p.A logo

Intesa Sanpaolo S.p.A

Societe Generale S.A. logo

Societe Generale S.A.

Erste Group Bank AG logo

Erste Group Bank AG

Caixabank SA logo

Caixabank SA

Bankinter logo

Bankinter

Peers that trade most like this stock over the past 3 years.

Where it trades

Same company, 2 securities

Each has its own ISIN. Currency, dividends and tax withholding can differ, and one unit is not always one share.

Ordinary sharesKBC Groep NVBE0003565737
Euronext BrusselsHomeKBC.BR · viewing€116.30100.0% · 539.3K
London Stock Exchange0EYG.LSE€116.40<0.1% · 18
Börse FrankfurtKDB.F€115.85
ADRKBC GROEP N.V. ADRUS48241F1049
Börse FrankfurtKDB0.F€57.50
OTC PinkKBCSY.US$64.734.5K

Volume: median shares per session over the last 20 sessions. Closes as of 28 Oct 2026. Regular trading hours in your time zone.

For information only, not investment advice. Past dividends are no guarantee of future payments. Prices are closing prices from the last trading day.

Your dividend income, mapped.

Free for up to 25 holdings. No credit card. Import your first portfolio in under a minute.

Get started free