Bankinter logo

BKT.MC

Bankinter

€15.33
+€0.01 (+0.07%)

Price history

Key metrics

Bankinter has paid a dividend for 34 consecutive years and currently yields 5.08%, below its five year average. Its payout ratio is 64%. Dividend Health rates it Borderline at 59 out of 99, with high confidence.

Data as of 15 Oct 2026

Yield5.08%€0.78 a share
Streak34 yearsconsecutive years paid
ValuationOvervalued11.94× earnings, GAAP
P/E ratio, GAAP11.94×
Forward P/E10.52×
Market cap€13.77B
Last session volume1.5M
Avg. volume1.3M
Beta0.06
Last session range€15.19 – 15.44
52W range€12.28 – 17.02

Next dividend

Per share

€0.3012

Frequency

Quarterly

Estimated
  1. Declared

    5 Dec 2026

  2. Ex-date

    21 Dec 2026

    in 67 days

  3. Pay date

    23 Dec 2026

    estimated

Dividend health

59of 99Borderline
V. riskyRiskyBorder.SafeV. safe

Confidence High · Financials (bank) profile · as of 15 Oct 2026

Total return

Invested 10 years ago€10,000
Worth today€55,829
From price€22,936
From dividends€22,893

€10,000 invested is €55,829 today: €22,936 from the share price and €22,893 from dividends reinvested.

Total return +458.29%. Price alone returned +229.36% over the same window.

Assumes every dividend is reinvested on its ex-dividend date, before tax and dealing costs.

How it compares

TickerYield
Caixabank SA logo

Caixabank SA

Unicaja Banco SA logo

Unicaja Banco SA

Intesa Sanpaolo S.p.A logo

Intesa Sanpaolo S.p.A

Banco de Sabadell S.A logo

Banco de Sabadell S.A

Commerzbank AG logo

Commerzbank AG

Societe Generale S.A. logo

Societe Generale S.A.

Peers that trade most like this stock over the past 3 years.

Where it trades

Same company, 2 securities

Each has its own ISIN. Currency, dividends and tax withholding can differ, and one unit is not always one share.

Ordinary sharesBankinterES0113679I37
Bolsa de MadridHomeBKT.MC · viewing€15.32592.7% · 1.4M
London Stock Exchange0H7O.LSE€15.29757.3% · 112.9K
Börse FrankfurtBAKA.F€15.16
ADRBANKINTER ADR 2007 EO-30US0664603042
Börse FrankfurtBAK.F€15.10
OTC PinkBKNIY.US$17.3014.5K

Volume: median shares per session over the last 20 sessions. Closes as of 14 Oct 2026. Regular trading hours in your time zone.

For information only, not investment advice. Past dividends are no guarantee of future payments. Prices are closing prices from the last trading day.

Your dividend income, mapped.

Free for up to 25 holdings. No credit card. Import your first portfolio in under a minute.

Get started free