Credit Agricole SA logo

ACA.PA

Credit Agricole SA

€15.25
+€0.04 (+0.23%)

Price history

Key metrics

Credit Agricole SA has paid a dividend for 6 consecutive years and currently yields 7.41%, in line with its five year average. Its payout ratio is 52%. Dividend Health rates it Safe at 64 out of 99, with high confidence.

Data as of 29 Oct 2026

Yield7.41%€1.13 a share
Growth 5y+7.2% a yeara year, five years
Streak6 yearsconsecutive years paid
ValuationFairly valued4.57× earnings, GAAP
P/E ratio, GAAP4.57×
Forward P/E6.11×
Market cap€46.24B
Last session volume4.3M
Avg. volume5.8M
Beta0.82
Last session range€15.21 – 15.34
52W range€14.69 – 20.40

Next dividend

Per share

€0.56

Frequency

Final

Estimated
  1. Declared

    —

  2. Ex-date

    28 May 2027

    in 211 days

  3. Pay date

    31 May 2027

    estimated

Dividend health

64of 99Safe
V. riskyRiskyBorder.SafeV. safe

Confidence High · Financials (bank) profile · as of 29 Oct 2026

Total return

Invested 10 years ago€10,000
Worth today€29,562
From price€5,505
From dividends€14,057

€10,000 invested is €29,562 today: €5,505 from the share price and €14,057 from dividends reinvested.

Total return +195.62%. Price alone returned +55.05% over the same window.

Assumes every dividend is reinvested on its ex-dividend date, before tax and dealing costs.

How it compares

TickerYield
BNP Paribas SA logo

BNP Paribas SA

Societe Generale S.A. logo

Societe Generale S.A.

Intesa Sanpaolo S.p.A logo

Intesa Sanpaolo S.p.A

AXA SA logo

AXA SA

Banco Santander S.A. logo

Banco Santander S.A.

ING Groep NV logo

ING Groep NV

Peers that trade most like this stock over the past 3 years.

Where it trades

Same company, 2 securities

Each has its own ISIN. Currency, dividends and tax withholding can differ, and one unit is not always one share.

Ordinary sharesCredit Agricole SAFR0000045072
Euronext ParisHomeACA.PA · viewing€15.24577.3% · 6.5M
London Stock Exchange0HAI.LSE€15.3022.7% · 1.9M
Börse FrankfurtXCA.F€15.235<0.1% · 67
ADRCRED.AGRICOLE ADR 1/2/EO3US2253131054
Börse FrankfurtXCAU.F€7.55
OTC PinkCRARY.US$8.47

Volume: median shares per session over the last 20 sessions. Closes as of 28 Oct 2026. Regular trading hours in your time zone.

For information only, not investment advice. Past dividends are no guarantee of future payments. Prices are closing prices from the last trading day.

Your dividend income, mapped.

Free for up to 25 holdings. No credit card. Import your first portfolio in under a minute.

Get started free