AXA SA logo

CS.PA

AXA SA

€42.59
+€0.13 (+0.31%)

Price history

Key metrics

AXA SA has paid a dividend for 37 consecutive years and currently yields 5.45%, below its five year average. Its payout ratio is 50%. Dividend Health rates it Safe at 67 out of 99, with high confidence.

Data as of 29 Oct 2026

Yield5.45%€2.32 a share
Growth 5y+10.2% a yeara year, five years
Streak37 yearsconsecutive years paid
ValuationFairly valued8.64× earnings, GAAP
P/E ratio, GAAP8.64×
Forward P/E10.19×
Market cap€86.17B
Last session volume1.6M
Avg. volume3.5M
Beta0.59
Last session range€42.24 – 42.69
52W range€36.55 – 45.66

Next dividend

Per share

€2.32

Frequency

Final

Estimated
  1. Declared

    —

  2. Ex-date

    10 May 2027

    in 193 days

  3. Pay date

    14 May 2027

    estimated

Dividend health

67of 99Safe
V. riskyRiskyBorder.SafeV. safe

Confidence High · Financials (life insurer) profile · as of 29 Oct 2026

Total return

Invested 10 years ago€10,000
Worth today€36,171
From price€10,740
From dividends€15,431

€10,000 invested is €36,171 today: €10,740 from the share price and €15,431 from dividends reinvested.

Total return +261.71%. Price alone returned +107.40% over the same window.

Assumes every dividend is reinvested on its ex-dividend date, before tax and dealing costs.

How it compares

TickerYield
Allianz SE VNA O.N. logo

Allianz SE VNA O.N.

Assicurazioni Generali S.p.A. logo

Assicurazioni Generali S.p.A.

Zurich Insurance Group AG logo

Zurich Insurance Group AG

ageas SA/NV logo

ageas SA/NV

Credit Agricole SA logo

Credit Agricole SA

NN Group NV logo

NN Group NV

Peers that trade most like this stock over the past 3 years.

Where it trades

Same company, 2 securities

Each has its own ISIN. Currency, dividends and tax withholding can differ, and one unit is not always one share.

Ordinary sharesAXA SAFR0000120628
Euronext ParisHomeCS.PA · viewing€42.5998.0% · 2.8M
London Stock Exchange0HAR.LSE€42.681.2% · 34.1K
XetraAXA.XETRA€42.600.7% · 19.5K
Börse FrankfurtAXA.F€42.660.2% · 4.2K
OTCQXAXAHF.US$46.54<0.1% · 250
ADRAXA SAUS0545361075
Börse FrankfurtAXAA.F€42.00
OTCQXAXAHY.US$47.537.3K

Volume: median shares per session over the last 20 sessions. Closes as of 28 Oct 2026. Regular trading hours in your time zone.

For information only, not investment advice. Past dividends are no guarantee of future payments. Prices are closing prices from the last trading day.

Your dividend income, mapped.

Free for up to 25 holdings. No credit card. Import your first portfolio in under a minute.

Get started free