Neste Oil Oyj logo

NESTE.HE

Neste Oil Oyj

€32.25
-€0.36 (-1.10%)

Price history

Key metrics

Neste Oil Oyj has paid a dividend for 20 consecutive years and currently yields 1.24%, below its five year average. Its payout ratio is 62%. Dividend Health rates it Safe at 65 out of 99, with high confidence.

Data as of 15 Oct 2026

Yield1.24%€0.40 a share
Growth 5y-24.2% a yeara year, five years
Streak20 yearsconsecutive years paid
ValuationFairly valued16.42× earnings, GAAP
P/E ratio, GAAP16.42×
Forward P/E11.36×
Market cap€24.78B
Last session volume949.8K
Avg. volume1.2M
Beta0.56
Last session range€32.25 – 32.99
52W range€15.97 – 35.94

Next dividend

Per share

€0.20

Frequency

Interim

Estimated
  1. Declared

    —

  2. Ex-date

    29 Mar 2027

    in 165 days

  3. Pay date

    6 Apr 2027

    estimated

Dividend health

65of 99Safe
V. riskyRiskyBorder.SafeV. safe

Confidence High · Cyclical profile · as of 15 Oct 2026

Total return

Invested 10 years ago€10,000
Worth today€32,462
From price€14,757
From dividends€7,705

€10,000 invested is €32,462 today: €14,757 from the share price and €7,705 from dividends reinvested.

Total return +224.62%. Price alone returned +147.57% over the same window.

Assumes every dividend is reinvested on its ex-dividend date, before tax and dealing costs.

How it compares

TickerYield
Equinor ASA logo

Equinor ASA

Phillips 66 logo

Phillips 66

Aker BP ASA logo

Aker BP ASA

Repsol S.A. logo

Repsol S.A.

Eni S.p.A. logo

Eni S.p.A.

Marathon Petroleum Corp logo

Marathon Petroleum Corp

Peers that trade most like this stock over the past 3 years.

Where it trades

Same company, 2 securities

Each has its own ISIN. Currency, dividends and tax withholding can differ, and one unit is not always one share.

Ordinary sharesNeste Oil OyjFI0009013296
Nasdaq HelsinkiHomeNESTE.HE · viewing€32.2590.5% · 1.1M
London Stock Exchange0O46.LSE€32.5459.5% · 112K
Börse FrankfurtNEF.F€32.57<0.1% · 319
ADRNESTE OYJ UNSP.ADR 1/2US64104Y1064
Börse FrankfurtNEFA.F€16.10
OTC PinkNTOIY.US$18.0233.5K

Volume: median shares per session over the last 20 sessions. Closes as of 14 Oct 2026. Regular trading hours in your time zone.

For information only, not investment advice. Past dividends are no guarantee of future payments. Prices are closing prices from the last trading day.

Your dividend income, mapped.

Free for up to 25 holdings. No credit card. Import your first portfolio in under a minute.

Get started free