Nordea Bank Abp logo

NDA-FI.HE

Nordea Bank Abp

€15.83
+€0.06 (+0.38%)

Price history

Key metrics

Nordea Bank Abp has paid a dividend for 27 consecutive years and currently yields 6.07%, below its five year average. Its payout ratio is 68%. Dividend Health rates it Borderline at 54 out of 99, with high confidence.

Data as of 29 Oct 2026

Yield6.07%€0.96 a share
Growth 5y+19.7% a yeara year, five years
Streak27 yearsconsecutive years paid
ValuationOvervalued11.43× earnings, GAAP
P/E ratio, GAAP11.43×
Forward P/E10.02×
Market cap€53.71B
Last session volume3.6M
Avg. volume5.5M
Beta0.68
Last session range€15.78 – 15.90
52W range€14.16 – 18.11

Next dividend

Per share

€0.62

Frequency

Final

Estimated
  1. Declared

    —

  2. Ex-date

    24 Mar 2027

    in 146 days

  3. Pay date

    5 Apr 2027

    estimated

Dividend health

54of 99Borderline
V. riskyRiskyBorder.SafeV. safe

Confidence High · Financials (bank) profile · as of 29 Oct 2026

Total return

Invested 10 years ago€10,000
Worth today€33,253
From price€6,493
From dividends€16,761

€10,000 invested is €33,253 today: €6,493 from the share price and €16,761 from dividends reinvested.

Total return +232.53%. Price alone returned +64.93% over the same window.

Assumes every dividend is reinvested on its ex-dividend date, before tax and dealing costs.

How it compares

TickerYield
Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken AB (publ) logo

Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken AB (publ)

Swedbank AB (publ) logo

Swedbank AB (publ)

Danske Bank A/S logo

Danske Bank A/S

Intesa Sanpaolo S.p.A logo

Intesa Sanpaolo S.p.A

Societe Generale S.A. logo

Societe Generale S.A.

ING Groep NV logo

ING Groep NV

Peers that trade most like this stock over the past 3 years.

Where it trades

Same company, 2 securities

Each has its own ISIN. Currency, dividends and tax withholding can differ, and one unit is not always one share.

Ordinary sharesNordea Bank AbpFI4000297767
Nasdaq HelsinkiHomeNDA-FI.HE · viewing€15.82560.0% · 4.4M
Nasdaq StockholmNDA-SE.STSEK 175.0534.9% · 2.5M
Nasdaq CopenhagenNDA-DK.CODKK 118.504.7% · 339.2K
London Stock Exchange0N4T.LSESEK 174.850.4% · 26.7K
Xetra04Q.XETRA€15.83<0.1% · 4.9K
Börse Frankfurt04Q.F€15.69<0.1% · 565
ADRNordea Bank Abp ADRUS65558R1095
OTC PinkNRDBY.US$17.60132.2K

Volume: median shares per session over the last 20 sessions. Closes as of 28 Oct 2026. Regular trading hours in your time zone.

For information only, not investment advice. Past dividends are no guarantee of future payments. Prices are closing prices from the last trading day.

Your dividend income, mapped.

Free for up to 25 holdings. No credit card. Import your first portfolio in under a minute.

Get started free