ArcelorMittal SA logo

MT.AS

ArcelorMittal SA

€52.82
-€0.48 (-0.90%)

Price history

Key metrics

ArcelorMittal SA has paid a dividend for 5 consecutive years and currently yields 1.02%, below its five year average. Its payout ratio is 15%. Dividend Health rates it Safe at 71 out of 99, with high confidence.

Data as of 27 Oct 2026

Yield1.02%
Growth 5y+18.4% a yeara year, five years
Streak5 yearsconsecutive years paid
ValuationOvervalued24.88× earnings, GAAP
P/E ratio, GAAP24.88×
Forward P/E7.92×
Market cap€39.72B
Last session volume1.2M
Avg. volume1.5M
Beta1.76
Last session range€52.70 – 53.62
52W range€31.87 – 68.56

Next dividend

Per share

$0.15

Frequency

Quarterly

Declared
  1. Declared

    10 Feb 2026

  2. Ex-date

    12 Nov 2026

    in 16 days

  3. Pay date

    2 Dec 2026

    in 36 days

Dividend health

71of 99Safe
V. riskyRiskyBorder.SafeV. safe

Confidence High · Cyclical profile · as of 27 Oct 2026

Total return

Invested 10 years ago€10,000
Worth today€31,516
From price€18,685
From dividends€2,831

€10,000 invested is €31,516 today: €18,685 from the share price and €2,831 from dividends reinvested.

Total return +215.16%. Price alone returned +186.85% over the same window.

Assumes every dividend is reinvested on its ex-dividend date, before tax and dealing costs.

How it compares

TickerYield
Voestalpine AG logo

Voestalpine AG

Aperam SA logo

Aperam SA

Salzgitter AG logo

Salzgitter AG

Outokumpu Oyj logo

Outokumpu Oyj

SSAB AB (publ) logo

SSAB AB (publ)

Acerinox logo

Acerinox

Peers that trade most like this stock over the past 3 years.

Where it trades

Euronext AmsterdamHomeMT.AS · viewing€52.8287.3% · 1.4M
Bolsa de MadridMTS.MC€52.868.1% · 128K
London Stock Exchange0RP9.LSE€53.054.1% · 64.5K
XetraARRD.XETRA€52.960.5% · 7.9K
Börse FrankfurtARRD.F€52.96
OTC PinkAMSYF.US$64.00

Volume: median shares per session over the last 20 sessions. Closes as of 26 Oct 2026. Regular trading hours in your time zone.

For information only, not investment advice. Past dividends are no guarantee of future payments. Prices are closing prices from the last trading day.

Your dividend income, mapped.

Free for up to 25 holdings. No credit card. Import your first portfolio in under a minute.

Get started free