Lotus Bakeries logo

LOTB.BR

Lotus Bakeries

€12,800.00
+€140.00 (+1.11%)

Price history

Key metrics

Lotus Bakeries has paid a dividend for 31 consecutive years and currently yields 0.70%, below its five year average. Its payout ratio is 42%. Dividend Health rates it Very safe at 87 out of 99, with high confidence.

Data as of 15 Oct 2026

Yield0.70%€90.00 a share
Growth 5y+20.5% a yeara year, five years
Streak31 yearsconsecutive years paid
ValuationFairly valued54.52× earnings, GAAP
P/E ratio, GAAP54.52×
Forward P/E51.36×
Market cap€10.41B
Last session volume821.0
Avg. volume626.0
Beta0.61
Last session range€12,660.00 – 12,980.00
52W range€7,270.00 – 13,200.00

Next dividend

Per share

€90.00

Frequency

Final

Estimated
  1. Declared

    —

  2. Ex-date

    17 May 2027

    in 214 days

  3. Pay date

    21 May 2027

    estimated

Dividend health

87of 99Very safe
V. riskyRiskyBorder.SafeV. safe

Confidence High · Defensive profile · as of 15 Oct 2026

Total return

Invested 10 years ago€10,000
Worth today€59,923
From price€46,018
From dividends€3,906

€10,000 invested is €59,923 today: €46,018 from the share price and €3,906 from dividends reinvested.

Total return +499.23%. Price alone returned +460.18% over the same window.

Assumes every dividend is reinvested on its ex-dividend date, before tax and dealing costs.

How it compares

TickerYield
Cranswick PLC logo

Cranswick PLC

Conagra Brands, Inc. logo

Conagra Brands, Inc.

Danone SA logo

Danone SA

Nestle SA logo

Nestle SA

Emmi AG logo

Emmi AG

Premier Foods PLC logo

Premier Foods PLC

Peers that trade most like this stock over the past 3 years.

Where it trades

Euronext BrusselsHomeLOTB.BR · viewing€12,800.00583
Börse Frankfurt7LB.F€12,600.00

Volume: median shares per session over the last 20 sessions. Closes as of 14 Oct 2026. Regular trading hours in your time zone.

For information only, not investment advice. Past dividends are no guarantee of future payments. Prices are closing prices from the last trading day.

Your dividend income, mapped.

Free for up to 25 holdings. No credit card. Import your first portfolio in under a minute.

Get started free