Intertek Group PLC logo

ITRK.LSE

Intertek Group PLC

£59.25
+£0.00 (+0.00%)

Price history

Key metrics

Intertek Group PLC has paid a dividend for 24 consecutive years and currently yields 1.82%, below its five year average. Its payout ratio is 50%. Dividend Health rates it Very safe at 82 out of 99, with high confidence.

Data as of 27 Oct 2026

Yield1.82%£1.08 a share
Growth 5y+9.3% a yeara year, five years
Streak24 yearsconsecutive years paid
ValuationOvervalued28.65× earnings, GAAP
P/E ratio, GAAP28.65×
Forward P/E22.18×
Market cap£9.09B
Last session volume127.7K
Avg. volume1.1M
Beta0.95
Last session range£59.15 – 59.25
52W range£35.19 – 59.25

Next dividend

Per share

£1.077

Frequency

Final

Estimated
  1. Declared

    —

  2. Ex-date

    28 May 2027

    in 213 days

  3. Pay date

    17 Jun 2027

    estimated

Dividend health

82of 99Very safe
V. riskyRiskyBorder.SafeV. safe

Confidence High · Standard profile · as of 27 Oct 2026

Total return

Invested 10 years ago£10,000
Worth today£21,586
From price£7,335
From dividends£4,252

£10,000 invested is £21,586 today: £7,335 from the share price and £4,252 from dividends reinvested.

Total return +115.86%. Price alone returned +73.35% over the same window.

Assumes every dividend is reinvested on its ex-dividend date, before tax and dealing costs.

How it compares

TickerYield
Bureau Veritas SA logo

Bureau Veritas SA

SGS SA logo

SGS SA

Aramark Holdings logo

Aramark Holdings

Glaston Oyj Abp logo

Glaston Oyj Abp

Investment AB Latour (publ) logo

Investment AB Latour (publ)

Wolters Kluwer N.V. logo

Wolters Kluwer N.V.

Peers that trade most like this stock over the past 3 years.

Where it trades

London Stock ExchangeHomeITRK.LSE · viewing£59.25277.4K
Börse FrankfurtIT1.F€70.85

Volume: median shares per session over the last 20 sessions. Closes as of 26 Oct 2026. Regular trading hours in your time zone.

For information only, not investment advice. Past dividends are no guarantee of future payments. Prices are closing prices from the last trading day.

Your dividend income, mapped.

Free for up to 25 holdings. No credit card. Import your first portfolio in under a minute.

Get started free