Informa PLC logo

INF.LSE

Informa PLC

£8.34
+£0.07 (+0.87%)

Price history

Key metrics

Informa PLC has paid a dividend for 4 consecutive years and currently yields 2.70%, in line with its five year average. Its payout ratio is 128%. Dividend Health rates it Borderline at 55 out of 99, with high confidence.

Data as of 27 Oct 2026

Yield2.70%£0.22 a share
Streak4 yearsconsecutive years paid
ValuationOvervalued48.02× earnings, GAAP
P/E ratio, GAAP48.02×
Forward P/E12.52×
Market cap£11.33B
Last session volume2.5M
Avg. volume5.2M
Beta0.71
Last session range£8.24 – 8.46
52W range£7.19 – 10.00

Next dividend

Per share

£0.15

Frequency

Final

Estimated
  1. Declared

    —

  2. Ex-date

    17 Jun 2027

    in 233 days

  3. Pay date

    23 Jul 2027

    estimated

Dividend health

55of 99Borderline
V. riskyRiskyBorder.SafeV. safe

Confidence High · Defensive profile · as of 27 Oct 2026

Total return

Invested 10 years ago£10,000
Worth today£15,373
From price£2,396
From dividends£2,977

£10,000 invested is £15,373 today: £2,396 from the share price and £2,977 from dividends reinvested.

Total return +53.73%. Price alone returned +23.96% over the same window.

Assumes every dividend is reinvested on its ex-dividend date, before tax and dealing costs.

How it compares

TickerYield
Pearson PLC logo

Pearson PLC

Melrose Industries PLC logo

Melrose Industries PLC

Auto Trader Group plc logo

Auto Trader Group plc

Alliance Witan Ord logo

Alliance Witan Ord

North Media A/S logo

North Media A/S

Sage Group PLC logo

Sage Group PLC

Peers that trade most like this stock over the past 3 years.

Where it trades

Same company, 2 securities

Each has its own ISIN. Currency, dividends and tax withholding can differ, and one unit is not always one share.

Ordinary sharesInforma PLCGB00BMJ6DW54
London Stock ExchangeHomeINF.LSE · viewing£8.3363M
Börse FrankfurtIEA.F€9.85
ADRInforma PLC ADRUS45672B3050
OTC PinkIFJPY.US$22.428.6K

Volume: median shares per session over the last 20 sessions. Closes as of 26 Oct 2026. Regular trading hours in your time zone.

For information only, not investment advice. Past dividends are no guarantee of future payments. Prices are closing prices from the last trading day.

Your dividend income, mapped.

Free for up to 25 holdings. No credit card. Import your first portfolio in under a minute.

Get started free