Hella KGaA Hueck & Co logo

HLE.XETRA

Hella KGaA Hueck & Co

€70.50
+€1.00 (+1.44%)

Price history

Key metrics

Hella KGaA Hueck & Co has paid a dividend for 6 consecutive years and currently yields 0.31%, below its five year average. Its payout ratio is 10%. Dividend Health rates it Safe at 73 out of 99, with high confidence.

Data as of 15 Oct 2026

Yield0.31%€0.22 a share
Growth 5y-25.5% a yeara year, five years
Streak6 yearsconsecutive years paid
ValuationOvervalued68.05× earnings, GAAP
P/E ratio, GAAP68.05×
Forward P/E32.20×
Market cap€7.83B
Last session volume3.3K
Avg. volume5.7K
Beta0.32
Last session range€69.30 – 71.00
52W range€67.90 – 85.30

Next dividend

Per share

€0.22

Frequency

Final

Estimated
  1. Declared

    —

  2. Ex-date

    4 Jun 2027

    in 232 days

  3. Pay date

    7 Jun 2027

    estimated

Dividend health

73of 99Safe
V. riskyRiskyBorder.SafeV. safe

Confidence High · Cyclical profile · as of 15 Oct 2026

Total return

Invested 10 years ago€10,000
Worth today€25,461
From price€10,735
From dividends€4,726

€10,000 invested is €25,461 today: €10,735 from the share price and €4,726 from dividends reinvested.

Total return +154.61%. Price alone returned +107.35% over the same window.

Assumes every dividend is reinvested on its ex-dividend date, before tax and dealing costs.

How it compares

TickerYield
Valeo SA logo

Valeo SA

Lear Corporation logo

Lear Corporation

Arkema SA logo

Arkema SA

Voestalpine AG logo

Voestalpine AG

Wienerberger AG logo

Wienerberger AG

Eiffage SA logo

Eiffage SA

Peers that trade most like this stock over the past 3 years.

Where it trades

Same company, 2 securities

Each has its own ISIN. Currency, dividends and tax withholding can differ, and one unit is not always one share.

Ordinary sharesHella KGaA Hueck & CoDE000A13SX22
XetraHomeHLE.XETRA · viewing€70.506.7K
Börse FrankfurtHLE.F€69.20
ADRHELLA GMBH+CO.(UN.ADR)1/2US42333L1035
Börse FrankfurtHLEA.F€33.40
OTC PinkHLLGY.US$40.207

Volume: median shares per session over the last 20 sessions. Closes as of 14 Oct 2026. Regular trading hours in your time zone.

For information only, not investment advice. Past dividends are no guarantee of future payments. Prices are closing prices from the last trading day.

Your dividend income, mapped.

Free for up to 25 holdings. No credit card. Import your first portfolio in under a minute.

Get started free