Eiffage SA logo

FGR.PA

Eiffage SA

€99.46
-€0.40 (-0.40%)

Price history

Key metrics

Eiffage SA has paid a dividend for 6 consecutive years and currently yields 4.83%, above its five year average. Its payout ratio is 44%. Dividend Health rates it Safe at 75 out of 99, with high confidence.

Data as of 15 Oct 2026

Yield4.83%€4.80 a share
Growth 5y+9.9% a yeara year, five years
Streak6 yearsconsecutive years paid
ValuationUndervalued9.23× earnings, GAAP
P/E ratio, GAAP9.23×
Forward P/E8.79×
Market cap€9.66B
Last session volume229.6K
Avg. volume300.6K
Beta0.73
Last session range€99.46 – 101.35
52W range€97.36 – 147.50

Next dividend

Per share

€4.80

Frequency

Final

Estimated
  1. Declared

    —

  2. Ex-date

    20 May 2027

    in 217 days

  3. Pay date

    24 May 2027

    estimated

Dividend health

75of 99Safe
V. riskyRiskyBorder.SafeV. safe

Confidence High · Standard profile · as of 15 Oct 2026

Total return

Invested 10 years ago€10,000
Worth today€19,770
From price€4,920
From dividends€4,849

€10,000 invested is €19,770 today: €4,920 from the share price and €4,849 from dividends reinvested.

Total return +97.70%. Price alone returned +49.20% over the same window.

Assumes every dividend is reinvested on its ex-dividend date, before tax and dealing costs.

How it compares

TickerYield
Vinci S.A. logo

Vinci S.A.

Bouygues SA logo

Bouygues SA

SPIE SA logo

SPIE SA

Veolia Environnement VE SA logo

Veolia Environnement VE SA

BNP Paribas SA logo

BNP Paribas SA

Credit Agricole SA logo

Credit Agricole SA

Peers that trade most like this stock over the past 3 years.

Where it trades

Same company, 2 securities

Each has its own ISIN. Currency, dividends and tax withholding can differ, and one unit is not always one share.

Ordinary sharesEiffage SAFR0000130452
Euronext ParisHomeFGR.PA · viewing€99.4690.0% · 235.9K
London Stock Exchange0NPT.LSE€99.6910.0% · 26.3K
Börse FrankfurtEF3.F€99.516
ADREIFFAGE S.A.ADR 1/5/EO 4US2824921074
Börse FrankfurtEF30.F€19.90
OTC PinkEFGSY.US$22.6314.1K

Volume: median shares per session over the last 20 sessions. Closes as of 14 Oct 2026. Regular trading hours in your time zone.

For information only, not investment advice. Past dividends are no guarantee of future payments. Prices are closing prices from the last trading day.

Your dividend income, mapped.

Free for up to 25 holdings. No credit card. Import your first portfolio in under a minute.

Get started free