Eni S.p.A. logo

ENI.XETRA

Eni S.p.A.

€26.88
+€0.43 (+1.63%)

Price history

Key metrics

Eni S.p.A. has paid a dividend for 31 consecutive years and currently yields 4.02%, below its five year average. Its payout ratio is 105%. Dividend Health rates it Risky at 39 out of 99, with medium confidence.

Data as of 29 Oct 2026

Yield4.02%€1.08 a share
Streak31 yearsconsecutive years paid
ValuationOvervalued10.33× earnings, GAAP
P/E ratio, GAAP10.33×
Forward P/E—
Market cap€76.87B
Last session volume9.8K
Avg. volume10.2K
Beta0.26
Last session range€26.31 – 26.89
52W range€15.58 – 27.75

Next dividend

Per share

€0.27

Frequency

Interim

Announced
  1. Declared

    —

  2. Ex-date

    23 Nov 2026

    in 25 days

  3. Pay date

    25 Nov 2026

    in 27 days

Dividend health

39of 99Risky
V. riskyRiskyBorder.SafeV. safe

Confidence Medium · Cyclical profile · as of 29 Oct 2026

Total return

Invested 10 years ago€10,000
Worth today€37,097
From price€10,302
From dividends€16,795

€10,000 invested is €37,097 today: €10,302 from the share price and €16,795 from dividends reinvested.

Total return +270.97%. Price alone returned +103.02% over the same window.

Assumes every dividend is reinvested on its ex-dividend date, before tax and dealing costs.

How it compares

TickerYield
TotalEnergies SE logo

TotalEnergies SE

Shell PLC logo

Shell PLC

BP PLC logo

BP PLC

Repsol S.A. logo

Repsol S.A.

Equinor ASA logo

Equinor ASA

Aker BP ASA logo

Aker BP ASA

Peers that trade most like this stock over the past 3 years.

Where it trades

Same company, 2 securities

Each has its own ISIN. Currency, dividends and tax withholding can differ, and one unit is not always one share.

Ordinary sharesEni S.p.A.IT0003132476
XetraHomeENI.XETRA · viewing€26.881.7% · 7.7K
London Stock Exchange0N9S.LSE€26.74598.1% · 442.1K
Börse FrankfurtENI.F€25.0180.2% · 1K
OTC PinkEIPAF.US$29.66
ADREni S.p.AUS26874R1086
Börse FrankfurtENI1.F€52.00
London Stock Exchange0TD2.LSE
NYSEE.US$59.65382K

Volume: median shares per session over the last 20 sessions. Closes as of 28 Oct 2026. Regular trading hours in your time zone.

For information only, not investment advice. Past dividends are no guarantee of future payments. Prices are closing prices from the last trading day.

Your dividend income, mapped.

Free for up to 25 holdings. No credit card. Import your first portfolio in under a minute.

Get started free