ACS Actividades de Construccion y Servicios SA logo

ACS.MC

ACS Actividades de Construccion y Servicios SA

€90.05
-€0.05 (-0.06%)

Price history

Key metrics

ACS Actividades de Construccion y Servicios SA has paid a dividend for 35 consecutive years and currently yields 2.58%, below its five year average. Its payout ratio is 63%. Dividend Health rates it Safe at 72 out of 99, with medium confidence.

Data as of 15 Oct 2026

Yield2.58%€2.32 a share
Growth 5y+4.3% a yeara year, five years
Streak35 yearsconsecutive years paid
ValuationOvervalued23.23× earnings, GAAP
P/E ratio, GAAP23.23×
Forward P/E27.59×
Market cap€23.49B
Last session volume345.9K
Avg. volume463.7K
Beta0.65
Last session range€90.00 – 91.70
52W range€69.50 – 141.20

Next dividend

Per share

€0.457

Frequency

Interim

Estimated
  1. Declared

    —

  2. Ex-date

    19 Feb 2027

    in 127 days

  3. Pay date

    8 Mar 2027

    estimated

Dividend health

72of 99Safe
V. riskyRiskyBorder.SafeV. safe

Confidence Medium · Standard profile · as of 15 Oct 2026

Total return

Invested 10 years ago€10,000
Worth today€57,341
From price€23,439
From dividends€23,901

€10,000 invested is €57,341 today: €23,439 from the share price and €23,901 from dividends reinvested.

Total return +473.41%. Price alone returned +234.39% over the same window.

Assumes every dividend is reinvested on its ex-dividend date, before tax and dealing costs.

How it compares

TickerYield
HOCHTIEF Aktiengesellschaft logo

HOCHTIEF Aktiengesellschaft

Ferrovial SE logo

Ferrovial SE

Eiffage SA logo

Eiffage SA

Bouygues SA logo

Bouygues SA

Ackermans & Van Haaren NV logo

Ackermans & Van Haaren NV

Sacyr SA logo

Sacyr SA

Peers that trade most like this stock over the past 3 years.

Where it trades

Same company, 2 securities

Each has its own ISIN. Currency, dividends and tax withholding can differ, and one unit is not always one share.

Ordinary sharesACS Actividades de Construccion y Servicios SAES0167050915
Bolsa de MadridHomeACS.MC · viewing€90.0595.9% · 370.3K
London Stock Exchange0HAC.LSE€90.404.1% · 15.9K
Börse FrankfurtOCI1.F€88.75<0.1% · 38
ADRACS A.DE C.ADR 1/5/EO-50US00089H1068
Börse FrankfurtOCI.F€18.00
OTC PinkACSAY.US$19.9393.9K

Volume: median shares per session over the last 20 sessions. Closes as of 14 Oct 2026. Regular trading hours in your time zone.

For information only, not investment advice. Past dividends are no guarantee of future payments. Prices are closing prices from the last trading day.

Your dividend income, mapped.

Free for up to 25 holdings. No credit card. Import your first portfolio in under a minute.

Get started free