AIB Group PLC logo

A5G.F

AIB Group PLC

€10.76
-€0.01 (-0.07%)

Price history

Key metrics

AIB Group PLC has paid a dividend for 5 consecutive years and currently yields 6.11%, below its five year average. Its payout ratio is 66%. Dividend Health rates it Borderline at 57 out of 99, with medium confidence.

Data as of 15 Oct 2026

Yield6.11%€0.66 a share
Growth 5y+19.3% a yeara year, five years
Streak5 yearsconsecutive years paid
ValuationOvervalued25.32× earnings, GAAP
P/E ratio, GAAP25.32×
Forward P/E—
Market cap€22.53B
Last session volume360.0
Avg. volume1.9K
Beta0.45
Last session range€10.68 – 10.81
52W range€7.31 – 12.03

Next dividend

Per share

€0.4626

Frequency

Final

Estimated
  1. Declared

    —

  2. Ex-date

    29 Mar 2027

    in 165 days

  3. Pay date

    17 May 2027

    estimated

Dividend health

57of 99Borderline
V. riskyRiskyBorder.SafeV. safe

Confidence Medium · Financials (bank) profile · as of 15 Oct 2026

Total return

Invested 10 years ago€10,000
Worth today€3,074,571
From price€2,059,423
From dividends€1,005,148

€10,000 invested is €3,074,571 today: €2,059,423 from the share price and €1,005,148 from dividends reinvested.

Total return +30645.71%. Price alone returned +20594.23% over the same window.

Assumes every dividend is reinvested on its ex-dividend date, before tax and dealing costs.

How it compares

TickerYield
Bank of Ireland Group PLC logo

Bank of Ireland Group PLC

Caixabank SA logo

Caixabank SA

Unicaja Banco SA logo

Unicaja Banco SA

Bankinter logo

Bankinter

Intesa Sanpaolo S.p.A logo

Intesa Sanpaolo S.p.A

Commerzbank AG logo

Commerzbank AG

Peers that trade most like this stock over the past 3 years.

Where it trades

Börse FrankfurtHomeA5G.F · viewing€10.83
London Stock ExchangeAIBG.LSE£9.1813.3K

Volume: median shares per session over the last 20 sessions. Closes as of 14 Oct 2026. Regular trading hours in your time zone.

For information only, not investment advice. Past dividends are no guarantee of future payments. Prices are closing prices from the last trading day.

Your dividend income, mapped.

Free for up to 25 holdings. No credit card. Import your first portfolio in under a minute.

Get started free