Wartsila Oyj Abp logo

WRT1V.HE

Wartsila Oyj Abp

€29.52
-€0.27 (-0.91%)

Price history

Key metrics

Wartsila Oyj Abp has paid a dividend for 36 consecutive years and currently yields 1.83%, below its five year average. Its payout ratio is 51%. Dividend Health rates it Safe at 77 out of 99, with high confidence.

Data as of 15 Oct 2026

Yield1.83%€0.54 a share
Streak36 yearsconsecutive years paid
ValuationUndervalued26.46× earnings, GAAP
P/E ratio, GAAP26.46×
Forward P/E22.68×
Market cap€17.40B
Last session volume1.1M
Avg. volume975.4K
Beta1.20
Last session range€29.49 – 30.25
52W range€24.84 – 40.75

Next dividend

Per share

€0.27

Frequency

Interim

Estimated
  1. Declared

    —

  2. Ex-date

    10 Mar 2027

    in 146 days

  3. Pay date

    22 Mar 2027

    estimated

Dividend health

77of 99Safe
V. riskyRiskyBorder.SafeV. safe

Confidence High · Standard profile · as of 15 Oct 2026

Total return

Invested 10 years ago€10,000
Worth today€30,215
From price€11,915
From dividends€8,300

€10,000 invested is €30,215 today: €11,915 from the share price and €8,300 from dividends reinvested.

Total return +202.15%. Price alone returned +119.15% over the same window.

Assumes every dividend is reinvested on its ex-dividend date, before tax and dealing costs.

How it compares

TickerYield
Accelleron Industries AG logo

Accelleron Industries AG

ABB Ltd logo

ABB Ltd

GE Vernova LLC logo

GE Vernova LLC

Alfa Laval AB logo

Alfa Laval AB

Beijer Alma AB (publ) logo

Beijer Alma AB (publ)

Eaton Corporation PLC logo

Eaton Corporation PLC

Peers that trade most like this stock over the past 3 years.

Where it trades

Same company, 2 securities

Each has its own ISIN. Currency, dividends and tax withholding can differ, and one unit is not always one share.

Ordinary sharesWartsila Oyj AbpFI0009003727
Nasdaq HelsinkiHomeWRT1V.HE · viewing€29.5282.3% · 954K
London Stock Exchange0IKJ.LSE€29.77517.7% · 205.4K
Börse FrankfurtMTA.F€29.78
ADRWartsila Oyj Abp ADRUS9365441057
OTC PinkWRTBY.US$6.53129.4K

Volume: median shares per session over the last 20 sessions. Closes as of 14 Oct 2026. Regular trading hours in your time zone.

For information only, not investment advice. Past dividends are no guarantee of future payments. Prices are closing prices from the last trading day.

Your dividend income, mapped.

Free for up to 25 holdings. No credit card. Import your first portfolio in under a minute.

Get started free