Vienna Insurance Group AG logo

VIG.VI

Vienna Insurance Group AG

€66.70
+€0.30 (+0.45%)

Price history

Key metrics

Vienna Insurance Group AG has paid a dividend for 27 consecutive years and currently yields 2.59%, below its five year average. Its payout ratio is 27%. Dividend Health rates it Safe at 78 out of 99, with high confidence.

Data as of 15 Oct 2026

Yield2.59%€1.73 a share
Growth 5y+18.2% a yeara year, five years
Streak27 yearsconsecutive years paid
ValuationOvervalued14.24× earnings, GAAP
P/E ratio, GAAP14.24×
Forward P/E22.23×
Market cap€8.54B
Last session volume44.6K
Avg. volume42.9K
Beta0.48
Last session range€65.50 – 66.70
52W range€43.35 – 75.00

Next dividend

Per share

€1.73

Frequency

Final

Estimated
  1. Declared

    —

  2. Ex-date

    26 May 2027

    in 223 days

  3. Pay date

    28 May 2027

    estimated

Dividend health

78of 99Safe
V. riskyRiskyBorder.SafeV. safe

Confidence High · Financials (life insurer) profile · as of 15 Oct 2026

Total return

Invested 10 years ago€10,000
Worth today€60,395
From price€27,221
From dividends€23,174

€10,000 invested is €60,395 today: €27,221 from the share price and €23,174 from dividends reinvested.

Total return +503.95%. Price alone returned +272.21% over the same window.

Assumes every dividend is reinvested on its ex-dividend date, before tax and dealing costs.

How it compares

TickerYield
UNIQA Insurance Group AG logo

UNIQA Insurance Group AG

Allianz SE VNA O.N. logo

Allianz SE VNA O.N.

Assicurazioni Generali S.p.A. logo

Assicurazioni Generali S.p.A.

AXA SA logo

AXA SA

NN Group NV logo

NN Group NV

Aviva PLC logo

Aviva PLC

Peers that trade most like this stock over the past 3 years.

Where it trades

Same company, 2 securities

Each has its own ISIN. Currency, dividends and tax withholding can differ, and one unit is not always one share.

Ordinary sharesVienna Insurance Group AGAT0000908504
Wiener BörseHomeVIG.VI · viewing€66.7097.9% · 38K
London Stock Exchange0MZX.LSE€66.001.8% · 701
Börse FrankfurtWSV2.F€66.200.3% · 134
ADRVienna Insurance Group AG Wiener Versicherung Gruppe ADRUS9266271009
OTC PinkVNRFY.US$16.75

Volume: median shares per session over the last 20 sessions. Closes as of 14 Oct 2026. Regular trading hours in your time zone.

For information only, not investment advice. Past dividends are no guarantee of future payments. Prices are closing prices from the last trading day.

Your dividend income, mapped.

Free for up to 25 holdings. No credit card. Import your first portfolio in under a minute.

Get started free