UCB SA logo

UCB.BR

UCB SA

€202.00
+€4.10 (+2.07%)

Price history

Key metrics

UCB SA has paid a dividend for 31 consecutive years and currently yields 0.72%, below its five year average. Its payout ratio is 18%. Dividend Health rates it Very safe at 89 out of 99, with high confidence.

Data as of 15 Oct 2026

Yield0.72%€1.45 a share
Growth 5y+2.7% a yeara year, five years
Streak31 yearsconsecutive years paid
ValuationFairly valued17.49× earnings, GAAP
P/E ratio, GAAP17.49×
Forward P/E17.25×
Market cap€38.51B
Last session volume400.8K
Avg. volume248.6K
Beta0.19
Last session range€197.45 – 203.10
52W range€197.45 – 289.50

Next dividend

Per share

€1.45

Frequency

Final

Estimated
  1. Declared

    —

  2. Ex-date

    26 Apr 2027

    in 193 days

  3. Pay date

    29 Apr 2027

    estimated

Dividend health

89of 99Very safe
V. riskyRiskyBorder.SafeV. safe

Confidence High · Defensive profile · as of 15 Oct 2026

Total return

Invested 10 years ago€10,000
Worth today€33,747
From price€20,629
From dividends€3,118

€10,000 invested is €33,747 today: €20,629 from the share price and €3,118 from dividends reinvested.

Total return +237.47%. Price alone returned +206.29% over the same window.

Assumes every dividend is reinvested on its ex-dividend date, before tax and dealing costs.

How it compares

TickerYield
Tubize-Fin logo

Tubize-Fin

AstraZeneca PLC logo

AstraZeneca PLC

Roche Holding AG logo

Roche Holding AG

AbbVie Inc logo

AbbVie Inc

Novartis AG logo

Novartis AG

GSK plc logo

GSK plc

Peers that trade most like this stock over the past 3 years.

Where it trades

Same company, 2 securities

Each has its own ISIN. Currency, dividends and tax withholding can differ, and one unit is not always one share.

Ordinary sharesUCB SABE0003739530
Euronext BrusselsHomeUCB.BR · viewing€202.0093.5% · 238.3K
London Stock Exchange0NZT.LSE€203.006.5% · 16.6K
Börse FrankfurtUNC.F€197.85
ADRUCB S.A. UNSP.ADR 1/2US9034801012
Börse FrankfurtUNC0.F€98.50
OTC PinkUCBJY.US$112.6042.7K

Volume: median shares per session over the last 20 sessions. Closes as of 14 Oct 2026. Regular trading hours in your time zone.

For information only, not investment advice. Past dividends are no guarantee of future payments. Prices are closing prices from the last trading day.

Your dividend income, mapped.

Free for up to 25 holdings. No credit card. Import your first portfolio in under a minute.

Get started free