Schneider Electric S.E. logo

SU.PA

Schneider Electric S.E.

€264.40
+€0.00 (+-0.00%)

Price history

Key metrics

Schneider Electric S.E. has paid a dividend for 31 consecutive years and currently yields 1.59%, below its five year average. Its payout ratio is 58%. Dividend Health rates it Very safe at 83 out of 99, with high confidence.

Data as of 15 Oct 2026

Yield1.59%€4.20 a share
Growth 5y+10.1% a yeara year, five years
Streak31 yearsconsecutive years paid
ValuationOvervalued31.77× earnings, GAAP
P/E ratio, GAAP31.77×
Forward P/E25.44×
Market cap€148.94B
Last session volume941.6K
Avg. volume994.7K
Beta1.13
Last session range€262.55 – 267.55
52W range€220.40 – 312.30

Next dividend

Per share

€4.20

Frequency

Final

Estimated
  1. Declared

    —

  2. Ex-date

    13 May 2027

    in 210 days

  3. Pay date

    17 May 2027

    estimated

Dividend health

83of 99Very safe
V. riskyRiskyBorder.SafeV. safe

Confidence High · Standard profile · as of 15 Oct 2026

Total return

Invested 10 years ago€10,000
Worth today€53,883
From price€32,721
From dividends€11,162

€10,000 invested is €53,883 today: €32,721 from the share price and €11,162 from dividends reinvested.

Total return +438.83%. Price alone returned +327.21% over the same window.

Assumes every dividend is reinvested on its ex-dividend date, before tax and dealing costs.

How it compares

TickerYield
ABB Ltd logo

ABB Ltd

Legrand SA logo

Legrand SA

Eaton Corporation PLC logo

Eaton Corporation PLC

Siemens Aktiengesellschaft logo

Siemens Aktiengesellschaft

Sandvik AB logo

Sandvik AB

Atlas Copco AB Series A logo

Atlas Copco AB Series A

Peers that trade most like this stock over the past 3 years.

Where it trades

Same company, 2 securities

Each has its own ISIN. Currency, dividends and tax withholding can differ, and one unit is not always one share.

Ordinary sharesSchneider Electric S.E.FR0000121972
Euronext ParisHomeSU.PA · viewing€264.4079.9% · 820.9K
London Stock Exchange0NWV.LSE€263.82519.5% · 200.8K
XetraSND.XETRA€263.500.4% · 3.8K
Börse FrankfurtSND.F€262.500.1% · 1.3K
OTC PinkSBGSF.US$295.00<0.1% · 714
ADRSCHNEIDER ELECTR.ADR/1/5US80687P1066
Börse FrankfurtSNDB.F€52.50
OTC PinkSBGSY.US$58.36291.9K

Volume: median shares per session over the last 20 sessions. Closes as of 14 Oct 2026. Regular trading hours in your time zone.

For information only, not investment advice. Past dividends are no guarantee of future payments. Prices are closing prices from the last trading day.

Your dividend income, mapped.

Free for up to 25 holdings. No credit card. Import your first portfolio in under a minute.

Get started free