Segro Plc logo

SGRO.LSE

Segro Plc

£9.03
-£0.05 (-0.55%)

Price history

Key metrics

Segro Plc has paid a dividend for 34 consecutive years and currently yields 3.49%, in line with its five year average. Dividend Health rates it Borderline at 54 out of 99, with medium confidence.

Data as of 27 Oct 2026

Yield3.49%£0.32 a share
Growth 5y+7.1% a yeara year, five years
Streak34 yearsconsecutive years paid
ValuationOvervalued41.00× earnings, GAAP
P/E ratio, GAAP41.00×
Forward P/E23.53×
Market cap£12.22B
Last session volume1.8M
Avg. volume3.4M
Beta1.13
Last session range£8.95 – 9.12
52W range£6.32 – 9.97

Next dividend

Per share

£0.214

Frequency

Final

Estimated
  1. Declared

    —

  2. Ex-date

    17 Mar 2027

    in 141 days

  3. Pay date

    29 Apr 2027

    estimated

Dividend health

54of 99Borderline
V. riskyRiskyBorder.SafeV. safe

Confidence Medium · REIT profile · as of 27 Oct 2026

Total return

Invested 10 years ago£10,000
Worth today£29,583
From price£11,609
From dividends£7,974

£10,000 invested is £29,583 today: £11,609 from the share price and £7,974 from dividends reinvested.

Total return +195.83%. Price alone returned +116.09% over the same window.

Assumes every dividend is reinvested on its ex-dividend date, before tax and dealing costs.

How it compares

TickerYield
Tritax Big Box REIT plc logo

Tritax Big Box REIT plc

LondonMetric Property Plc logo

LondonMetric Property Plc

Warehouses de Pauw Comm VA logo

Warehouses de Pauw Comm VA

Montea C.V.A. logo

Montea C.V.A.

Land Securities Group PLC logo

Land Securities Group PLC

Big Yellow Group PLC logo

Big Yellow Group PLC

Peers that trade most like this stock over the past 3 years.

Where it trades

London Stock ExchangeHomeSGRO.LSE · viewing£9.0322.5M
Börse FrankfurtS4VC.F€10.70
OTC PinkSEGXF.US$12.30

Volume: median shares per session over the last 20 sessions. Closes as of 26 Oct 2026. Regular trading hours in your time zone.

For information only, not investment advice. Past dividends are no guarantee of future payments. Prices are closing prices from the last trading day.

Your dividend income, mapped.

Free for up to 25 holdings. No credit card. Import your first portfolio in under a minute.

Get started free