Rheinmetall AG logo

RHM.XETRA

Rheinmetall AG

€983.30
+€29.90 (+3.14%)

Price history

Key metrics

Rheinmetall AG has paid a dividend for 33 consecutive years and currently yields 1.17%, below its five year average. Its payout ratio is 77%. Dividend Health rates it Safe at 77 out of 99, with high confidence.

Data as of 15 Oct 2026

Yield1.17%€11.50 a share
Growth 5y+41.9% a yeara year, five years
Streak33 yearsconsecutive years paid
ValuationOvervalued64.02× earnings, GAAP
P/E ratio, GAAP64.02×
Forward P/E18.56×
Market cap€45.89B
Last session volume197.2K
Avg. volume178.8K
Beta0.48
Last session range€953.10 – 991.40
52W range€900.20 – 1,966.00

Next dividend

Per share

€11.50

Frequency

Final

Estimated
  1. Declared

    —

  2. Ex-date

    13 May 2027

    in 210 days

  3. Pay date

    17 May 2027

    estimated

Dividend health

77of 99Safe
V. riskyRiskyBorder.SafeV. safe

Confidence High · Standard profile · as of 15 Oct 2026

Total return

Invested 10 years ago€10,000
Worth today€196,903
From price€149,239
From dividends€37,664

€10,000 invested is €196,903 today: €149,239 from the share price and €37,664 from dividends reinvested.

Total return +1869.03%. Price alone returned +1492.39% over the same window.

Assumes every dividend is reinvested on its ex-dividend date, before tax and dealing costs.

How it compares

TickerYield
Leonardo S.p.a logo

Leonardo S.p.a

Hensoldt AG logo

Hensoldt AG

BAE Systems plc logo

BAE Systems plc

Thales S.A. logo

Thales S.A.

Renk Group AG logo

Renk Group AG

Saab AB (publ) logo

Saab AB (publ)

Peers that trade most like this stock over the past 3 years.

Where it trades

Same company, 2 securities

Each has its own ISIN. Currency, dividends and tax withholding can differ, and one unit is not always one share.

Ordinary sharesRheinmetall AGDE0007030009
XetraHomeRHM.XETRA · viewing€983.3086.0% · 170.1K
London Stock Exchange0NI1.LSE€989.7013.7% · 27.1K
Börse FrankfurtRHM.F€981.900.3% · 591
ADRRheinmetall AG ADRUS76206K1079
OTC PinkRNMBY.US$218.80100.0% · 51.5K
Börse FrankfurtRHMB.F€187.50<0.1% · 18

Volume: median shares per session over the last 20 sessions. Closes as of 14 Oct 2026. Regular trading hours in your time zone.

For information only, not investment advice. Past dividends are no guarantee of future payments. Prices are closing prices from the last trading day.

Your dividend income, mapped.

Free for up to 25 holdings. No credit card. Import your first portfolio in under a minute.

Get started free