Naturgy Energy Group SA logo

NTGY.MC

Naturgy Energy Group SA

€30.54
-€0.20 (-0.65%)

Price history

Key metrics

Naturgy Energy Group SA has paid a dividend for 35 consecutive years and currently yields 5.80%, in line with its five year average. Its payout ratio is 85%. Dividend Health rates it Safe at 69 out of 99, with high confidence.

Data as of 15 Oct 2026

Yield5.80%€1.77 a share
Growth 5y+4.2% a yeara year, five years
Streak35 yearsconsecutive years paid
ValuationFairly valued13.53× earnings, GAAP
P/E ratio, GAAP13.53×
Forward P/E14.57×
Market cap€28.29B
Last session volume1.2M
Avg. volume1.2M
Beta0.46
Last session range€30.34 – 30.74
52W range€24.30 – 30.76

Next dividend

Per share

€0.60

Frequency

Interim

Estimated
  1. Declared

    —

  2. Ex-date

    3 Nov 2026

    in 19 days

  3. Pay date

    5 Nov 2026

    estimated

Dividend health

69of 99Safe
V. riskyRiskyBorder.SafeV. safe

Confidence High · Defensive profile · as of 15 Oct 2026

Total return

Invested 10 years ago€10,000
Worth today€31,042
From price€7,225
From dividends€13,817

€10,000 invested is €31,042 today: €7,225 from the share price and €13,817 from dividends reinvested.

Total return +210.42%. Price alone returned +72.25% over the same window.

Assumes every dividend is reinvested on its ex-dividend date, before tax and dealing costs.

How it compares

TickerYield
Enagás S.A. logo

Enagás S.A.

Engie S.A. logo

Engie S.A.

Enel SpA logo

Enel SpA

EDP - Energias de Portugal S.A. logo

EDP - Energias de Portugal S.A.

Endesa SA logo

Endesa SA

Canadian Utilities Limited logo

Canadian Utilities Limited

Peers that trade most like this stock over the past 3 years.

Where it trades

Same company, 2 securities

Each has its own ISIN. Currency, dividends and tax withholding can differ, and one unit is not always one share.

Ordinary sharesNaturgy Energy Group SAES0116870314
Bolsa de MadridHomeNTGY.MC · viewing€30.5498.0% · 935.6K
London Stock Exchange0NPV.LSE€30.342.0% · 19.5K
Börse FrankfurtGAN.F€30.62<0.1% · 1
ADRNATURGY ENERGY ADR1/5/E01US63903X1037
Börse FrankfurtGANA.F€5.90
OTC PinkGASNY.US$6.7267.5K

Volume: median shares per session over the last 20 sessions. Closes as of 14 Oct 2026. Regular trading hours in your time zone.

For information only, not investment advice. Past dividends are no guarantee of future payments. Prices are closing prices from the last trading day.

Your dividend income, mapped.

Free for up to 25 holdings. No credit card. Import your first portfolio in under a minute.

Get started free