Kering SA logo

KER.PA

Kering SA

€213.15
+€3.15 (+1.50%)

Price history

Key metrics

Kering SA has paid a dividend for 37 consecutive years and currently yields 1.41%, below its five year average. Its payout ratio is 26%. Dividend Health rates it Safe at 65 out of 99, with high confidence.

Data as of 15 Oct 2026

Yield1.41%€3.00 a share
Growth 5y-17.8% a yeara year, five years
Streak37 yearsconsecutive years paid
P/E ratio, GAAP—
Forward P/E33.88×
Market cap€26.14B
Last session volume268.3K
Avg. volume335.2K
Beta1.00
Last session range€210.60 – 214.65
52W range€203.20 – 354.20

Next dividend

Per share

€1.25

Frequency

Interim

Estimated
  1. Declared

    —

  2. Ex-date

    14 Jan 2027

    in 91 days

  3. Pay date

    18 Jan 2027

    estimated

Dividend health

65of 99Safe
V. riskyRiskyBorder.SafeV. safe

Confidence High · Cyclical profile · as of 15 Oct 2026

Total return

Invested 10 years ago€10,000
Worth today€14,973
From price€2,061
From dividends€2,911

€10,000 invested is €14,973 today: €2,061 from the share price and €2,911 from dividends reinvested.

Total return +49.73%. Price alone returned +20.61% over the same window.

Assumes every dividend is reinvested on its ex-dividend date, before tax and dealing costs.

How it compares

TickerYield
LVMH Moët Hennessy - Louis Vuitton logo

LVMH Moët Hennessy - Louis Vuitton

Compagnie Financière Richemont SA logo

Compagnie Financière Richemont SA

The Swatch Group AG logo

The Swatch Group AG

Hermes International SCA logo

Hermes International SCA

Bayerische Motoren Werke Aktiengesellschaft logo

Bayerische Motoren Werke Aktiengesellschaft

Stellantis NV logo

Stellantis NV

Peers that trade most like this stock over the past 3 years.

Where it trades

Same company, 2 securities

Each has its own ISIN. Currency, dividends and tax withholding can differ, and one unit is not always one share.

Ordinary sharesKering SAFR0000121485
Euronext ParisHomeKER.PA · viewing€213.1572.5% · 297.8K
London Stock Exchange0IIH.LSE€213.72527.3% · 112.2K
XetraPPX.XETRA€213.150.1% · 528
Börse FrankfurtPPX.F€213.25<0.1% · 40
ADRKERING.UNSP.ADR 1/10 EO 4US4920891078
Börse FrankfurtPPXB.F€20.80
OTC PinkPPRUY.US$23.64503.1K

Volume: median shares per session over the last 20 sessions. Closes as of 14 Oct 2026. Regular trading hours in your time zone.

For information only, not investment advice. Past dividends are no guarantee of future payments. Prices are closing prices from the last trading day.

Your dividend income, mapped.

Free for up to 25 holdings. No credit card. Import your first portfolio in under a minute.

Get started free