DWS Group GmbH & Co. KGaA logo

DWS.XETRA

DWS Group GmbH & Co. KGaA

€66.30
-€0.45 (-0.67%)

Price history

Key metrics

DWS Group GmbH & Co. KGaA has paid a dividend for 8 consecutive years and currently yields 4.52%, below its five year average. Its payout ratio is 65%. Dividend Health rates it Safe at 70 out of 99, with high confidence.

Data as of 15 Oct 2026

Yield4.52%€3.00 a share
Growth 5y+10.6% a yeara year, five years
Streak8 yearsconsecutive years paid
ValuationFairly valued10.37× earnings, GAAP
P/E ratio, GAAP10.37×
Forward P/E12.00×
Market cap€13.26B
Last session volume73.2K
Avg. volume79.9K
Beta1.19
Last session range€65.70 – 66.65
52W range€50.20 – 78.75

Next dividend

Per share

€3.00

Frequency

Final

Estimated
  1. Declared

    —

  2. Ex-date

    10 Jun 2027

    in 238 days

  3. Pay date

    14 Jun 2027

    estimated

Dividend health

70of 99Safe
V. riskyRiskyBorder.SafeV. safe

Confidence High · Standard profile · as of 15 Oct 2026

Total return

Invested since Mar 2018€10,000
Worth today€35,680
From price€10,042
From dividends€15,638

€10,000 invested is €35,680 today: €10,042 from the share price and €15,638 from dividends reinvested.

Total return +256.80%. Price alone returned +100.42% over the same window.

Assumes every dividend is reinvested on its ex-dividend date, before tax and dealing costs.

How it compares

TickerYield
Amundi SA logo

Amundi SA

BNP Paribas SA logo

BNP Paribas SA

Polar Capital Global Financials Trust plc logo

Polar Capital Global Financials Trust plc

JPMorgan Euro Small Companies Trust Plc logo

JPMorgan Euro Small Companies Trust Plc

Assicurazioni Generali S.p.A. logo

Assicurazioni Generali S.p.A.

Intesa Sanpaolo S.p.A logo

Intesa Sanpaolo S.p.A

Peers that trade most like this stock over the past 3 years.

Where it trades

XetraHomeDWS.XETRA · viewing€66.3091.7% · 71.1K
London Stock Exchange0SAY.LSE€66.308.3% · 6.4K

Volume: median shares per session over the last 20 sessions. Closes as of 14 Oct 2026. Regular trading hours in your time zone.

For information only, not investment advice. Past dividends are no guarantee of future payments. Prices are closing prices from the last trading day.

Your dividend income, mapped.

Free for up to 25 holdings. No credit card. Import your first portfolio in under a minute.

Get started free