Deutsche Telekom AG logo

DTE.XETRA

Deutsche Telekom AG

€25.14
+€0.00 (+-0.00%)

Price history

Key metrics

Deutsche Telekom AG has paid a dividend for 22 consecutive years and currently yields 3.98%, in line with its five year average. Its payout ratio is 43%. Dividend Health rates it Very safe at 81 out of 99, with high confidence.

Data as of 29 Oct 2026

Yield3.98%€1.00 a share
Growth 5y+10.8% a yeara year, five years
Streak22 yearsconsecutive years paid
ValuationFairly valued14.00× earnings, GAAP
P/E ratio, GAAP14.00×
Forward P/E9.77×
Market cap€120.23B
Last session volume6.7M
Avg. volume7.6M
Beta0.34
Last session range€24.86 – 25.31
52W range€23.53 – 34.36

Next dividend

Per share

€1.00

Frequency

Final

Estimated
  1. Declared

    —

  2. Ex-date

    8 Apr 2027

    in 161 days

  3. Pay date

    12 Apr 2027

    estimated

Dividend health

81of 99Very safe
V. riskyRiskyBorder.SafeV. safe

Confidence High · Defensive profile · as of 29 Oct 2026

Total return

Invested 10 years ago€10,000
Worth today€25,754
From price€6,935
From dividends€8,819

€10,000 invested is €25,754 today: €6,935 from the share price and €8,819 from dividends reinvested.

Total return +157.54%. Price alone returned +69.35% over the same window.

Assumes every dividend is reinvested on its ex-dividend date, before tax and dealing costs.

How it compares

TickerYield
T-Mobile US Inc logo

T-Mobile US Inc

Koninklijke KPN NV logo

Koninklijke KPN NV

AT&T Inc. logo

AT&T Inc.

Elisa Oyj logo

Elisa Oyj

Tele2 AB (publ) logo

Tele2 AB (publ)

Telia Company AB logo

Telia Company AB

Peers that trade most like this stock over the past 3 years.

Where it trades

Same company, 2 securities

Each has its own ISIN. Currency, dividends and tax withholding can differ, and one unit is not always one share.

Ordinary sharesDeutsche Telekom AGDE0005557508
XetraHomeDTE.XETRA · viewing€25.1487.9% · 6.9M
London Stock Exchange0MPH.LSE€25.0611.9% · 938.9K
Börse FrankfurtDTE.F€25.230.1% · 10.4K
OTCQXDTEGF.US$27.90<0.1% · 1.4K
ADRDeutsche Telekom AG ADRUS2515661054
OTCQXDTEGY.US$28.0299.9% · 216.2K
Börse FrankfurtDTEA.F€24.800.1% · 270

Volume: median shares per session over the last 20 sessions. Closes as of 28 Oct 2026. Regular trading hours in your time zone.

For information only, not investment advice. Past dividends are no guarantee of future payments. Prices are closing prices from the last trading day.

Your dividend income, mapped.

Free for up to 25 holdings. No credit card. Import your first portfolio in under a minute.

Get started free