Bollore SA logo

BOL.PA

Bollore SA

€3.66
-€0.03 (-0.76%)

Price history

Key metrics

Bollore SA has paid a dividend for 29 consecutive years and currently yields 1.64%, above its five year average. Its payout ratio is 21%. Dividend Health rates it Safe at 75 out of 99, with high confidence.

Data as of 15 Oct 2026

Yield1.64%€0.06 a share
Growth 5y+5.9% a yeara year, five years
Streak29 yearsconsecutive years paid
ValuationOvervalued42.98× earnings, GAAP
P/E ratio, GAAP42.98×
Forward P/E36.29×
Market cap€10.29B
Last session volume984.5K
Avg. volume2.7M
Beta0.57
Last session range€3.66 – 3.74
52W range€3.60 – 5.68

Next dividend

Per share

€0.06

Frequency

Final

Estimated
  1. Declared

    —

  2. Ex-date

    10 Jun 2027

    in 238 days

  3. Pay date

    22 Jun 2027

    estimated

Dividend health

75of 99Safe
V. riskyRiskyBorder.SafeV. safe

Confidence High · Defensive profile · as of 15 Oct 2026

Total return

Invested 10 years ago€10,000
Worth today€19,385
From price€2,170
From dividends€7,215

€10,000 invested is €19,385 today: €2,170 from the share price and €7,215 from dividends reinvested.

Total return +93.85%. Price alone returned +21.70% over the same window.

Assumes every dividend is reinvested on its ex-dividend date, before tax and dealing costs.

How it compares

TickerYield
Virbac SA logo

Virbac SA

Ibstock PLC logo

Ibstock PLC

BAWAG Group AG logo

BAWAG Group AG

Dekuple logo

Dekuple

Gerresheimer AG logo

Gerresheimer AG

Inchcape PLC logo

Inchcape PLC

Peers that trade most like this stock over the past 3 years.

Where it trades

Euronext ParisHomeBOL.PA · viewing€3.66298.3% · 2M
London Stock Exchange0IXZ.LSE€3.6381.7% · 34.5K
Börse FrankfurtBOP.F€3.696

Volume: median shares per session over the last 20 sessions. Closes as of 14 Oct 2026. Regular trading hours in your time zone.

For information only, not investment advice. Past dividends are no guarantee of future payments. Prices are closing prices from the last trading day.

Your dividend income, mapped.

Free for up to 25 holdings. No credit card. Import your first portfolio in under a minute.

Get started free