Beazley plc logo

BEZ.LSE

Beazley plc

£13.09
+£0.00 (+0.00%)

Price history

Key metrics

ValuationOvervalued15.72× earnings, GAAP
P/E ratio, GAAP15.72×
Forward P/E13.00×
Market cap£7.81B
Last session volume58.4K
Avg. volume5.2M
Beta0.31
Last session range£13.08 – 13.09
52W range£7.50 – 13.10

Total return

Invested 10 years ago£10,000
Worth today£44,816
From price£25,948
From dividends£8,868

£10,000 invested is £44,816 today: £25,948 from the share price and £8,868 from dividends reinvested.

Total return +348.16%. Price alone returned +259.48% over the same window.

Assumes every dividend is reinvested on its ex-dividend date, before tax and dealing costs.

How it compares

TickerYield
Lancashire Holdings Ltd logo

Lancashire Holdings Ltd

Hiscox Ltd logo

Hiscox Ltd

AXIS Capital Holdings Ltd logo

AXIS Capital Holdings Ltd

W. R. Berkley Corp logo

W. R. Berkley Corp

Plus500 Ltd logo

Plus500 Ltd

Chubb Ltd logo

Chubb Ltd

Peers that trade most like this stock over the past 3 years.

Where it trades

London Stock ExchangeHomeBEZ.LSE · viewing£13.0854M
Börse Frankfurt2D7.F€14.93

Volume: median shares per session over the last 20 sessions. Closes as of 2 Oct 2026. Regular trading hours in your time zone.

For information only, not investment advice. Past dividends are no guarantee of future payments. Prices are closing prices from the last trading day.

Your dividend income, mapped.

Free for up to 25 holdings. No credit card. Import your first portfolio in under a minute.

Get started free