Beiersdorf Aktiengesellschaft logo

BEI.XETRA

Beiersdorf Aktiengesellschaft

€81.00
+€1.30 (+1.63%)

Price history

Key metrics

Beiersdorf Aktiengesellschaft has paid a dividend for 31 consecutive years and currently yields 1.23%, above its five year average. Its payout ratio is 24%. Dividend Health rates it Very safe at 83 out of 99, with high confidence.

Data as of 15 Oct 2026

Yield1.23%€1.00 a share
Growth 5y+7.4% a yeara year, five years
Streak31 yearsconsecutive years paid
ValuationUndervalued18.86× earnings, GAAP
P/E ratio, GAAP18.86×
Forward P/E21.36×
Market cap€17.66B
Last session volume337.3K
Avg. volume330.8K
Beta0.47
Last session range€79.98 – 81.14
52W range€67.08 – 110.15

Next dividend

Per share

€1.00

Frequency

Final

Estimated
  1. Declared

    —

  2. Ex-date

    19 Apr 2027

    in 186 days

  3. Pay date

    —

Dividend health

83of 99Very safe
V. riskyRiskyBorder.SafeV. safe

Confidence High · Defensive profile · as of 15 Oct 2026

Total return

Invested 10 years ago€10,000
Worth today€10,864
From price€20
From dividends€845

€10,000 invested is €10,864 today: €20 from the share price and €845 from dividends reinvested.

Total return +8.64%. Price alone returned +0.20% over the same window.

Assumes every dividend is reinvested on its ex-dividend date, before tax and dealing costs.

How it compares

TickerYield
Reckitt Benckiser Group PLC logo

Reckitt Benckiser Group PLC

Henkel AG & Co. KGaA vz. (Pref Shares) logo

Henkel AG & Co. KGaA vz. (Pref Shares)

Unilever PLC logo

Unilever PLC

Henkel AG & Co. KGaA logo

Henkel AG & Co. KGaA

Essity AB (publ) logo

Essity AB (publ)

Scandinavian Tobacco Group A/S logo

Scandinavian Tobacco Group A/S

Peers that trade most like this stock over the past 3 years.

Where it trades

Same company, 2 securities

Each has its own ISIN. Currency, dividends and tax withholding can differ, and one unit is not always one share.

Ordinary sharesBeiersdorf AktiengesellschaftDE0005200000
XetraHomeBEI.XETRA · viewing€81.0082.5% · 287.2K
London Stock Exchange0DQ7.LSE€80.7717.5% · 60.8K
Börse FrankfurtBEI.F€80.50<0.1% · 127
ADRBeiersdorf AktiengesellschaftUS07724U1034
Börse FrankfurtBEIA.F€15.50
OTC PinkBDRFY.US$18.09115.4K

Volume: median shares per session over the last 20 sessions. Closes as of 14 Oct 2026. Regular trading hours in your time zone.

For information only, not investment advice. Past dividends are no guarantee of future payments. Prices are closing prices from the last trading day.

Your dividend income, mapped.

Free for up to 25 holdings. No credit card. Import your first portfolio in under a minute.

Get started free